Congratulations to Award Recipients 2019
The annual University Scholars Programme (USP) Awards Ceremony honours students, recent graduates and teaching staff who did well in various aspects in the past academic year. USP congratulates the following recipients for their achievements.
NUS Annual Teaching Excellence Award
A/P Barbara Ryan
USP Teaching Honour Roll
2019 - 2021
A/P Barbara Ryan
A/P Tok Eng Soon
USP Teaching Excellence Awards
Dr Bart Van Wassenhove
A/P Donald Francis Favareau
Dr Hwang Wei Song
A/P Lo Mun Hou
Dr Low Swee Yang Edmund
A/P Peter Thomas Vail
Dr Yew Kong Leong
Read citations here.
USP Long Service Awards
5 Years
Lim Kim Hwee Alfred
Dr Philippe Jacques Paul Marie Raynal
Programme Recognition Awards
Chow Kit Ying
Joshi Atharv Abhay
Lim Yick Liang Kagen
USP Experience Programme
Caitlin Alsandria O'Hara
Chen Jue Jenny
Lee Rui En
Leong Wei Lyn, Natalie
President's Honour Roll
Abhi Sujit Parikh
Advay Bhaskar Pal
Ang Cui Yi Nicole
Ang Sok Heng, Cheryl
Chellene Chng Mei Yin
Chen Shenghui, Shane
Chin Ci En
Chua Khai Qing
David Lim Shing Yang
Dexter Thng Kai Hao
Er Yuan Zhi
Feng Ye
Gan Jing Ying
Geraldine Chua Pei Xuan
Gideon Chen Zhiyuan
Goh Chew Lin
Goh Wei Ling
Phyllis Kai Ling Brown @ Ho Kai Ling Phyllis
Grace Chearles Sher Huey
Hwarng Yung-Zhen @ Anne
Isabel Yeo Shuen
Jessica Ting Jia Hui
Kong Sook Yee Adeline
Le Minh Duc
Lee Zi Min Beatrice
Louie Tan Yi Jie
Lum Jia Hui
Martin Chong Ken Chuan
Natalya Jia Yu Wickramasuriya
Ng Xu Jie
Oh Kai En Rachel
Ong Zong Yi Bryan
Pay Zhen Qiang Rayson
Samantha Rachel Nah Mei Chu
Ser Cher Tian
Syed Abdullah B Syed Sheikh
Tan Fang Ning
Tan Lien Chew
Tan Yi Na Ynez
Tan Yi Zhen, Jolyn
Teo Jia Ming Nickolas
Teo Ler Ying, Sherann
Tran Tien Dat
Venetia Wong Wee Teng
Wee Jian Yu Edwin Luke
Winnie Tan Wei Ni
Yan Cheng Han Hubert
Yuan Yu Chuan
Senior Honour Roll
Advay Bhaskar Pal
Amanda Tay Kar Yen
Ang Jing Shun
Ang Junhao
Brenda Lau Mei Xuan
Cara Leong Su-Yi
Chen Xiangyun
Chin Ci En
Chong Yong-Xing
Choo Ruisheng
Chou Lin,Andrea
Darren Tan Jing Yuan
Darren Wee Zhe Yu
Emmalene Ng Pei Yi
Eunice Lim Chian Hwee
Foo Yu Lin
Goh Kher Liang
Hoang To Quyen
Hu Jingyi
Jeremy Png Yu Xun
Joshi Atharv Abhay
Jovina Lee Pei Yee
Joyce Foo Wei Wen
Justin Ng Jin Yiu
Kenneth Chan Kok Fong
Kenneth Tay Hao Quan
Lee Ning Yuan
Leong Jia Qian
Lester Foo Shi En
Lim Jing Wen
Lim Kangli
Lim Ren Ai
Losheini Ravindran
Luah Xiao Wen
Mak Zhi Hao Keloysius
Mark Goh Xin Hong
Melissa Tang Shou Hui
Ng Shi Kai
Ng Xu Jie
Nicholas Yau Kai Xiang
Ow Yong Zhi Qi
Pang Chee Him
Pathira Arachchilage Devni Chamathka Wijayaratne
Peng Yun Chu
Philina Lai Lixuan
Phua Pin Hui, Theresa
Raag Sudha Sanjay
Renee Tay Tzeman
Sae-Tiew Jakkarin
Sanchita Sachdev
Serena Tan Ying Jie
Soon Siong Yong Charis
Tan Jia Yi
Tan Jiayi
Tan Jin Jie
Tan Li Lin
Tan Peng Ying Isabelle
Tan Quan Rong Kaiser
Tan Yan Bin
Tan Ying Hsueh, Joanna
Tan Yung Ern Joash
Tee Shu Yun
Tran Tien Dat
Walter Tay Ann Lee
Wong Hui Wen Charissa
Wong Wai Yan
Xu Chen
Yan Cheng Han Hubert
Yeo Min Qian Cassandra
Yong Chun San
Yong Zi Fong
Yuan Yu Chuan
Zhang Annina
Zhu Tongyao
Honour Roll
Advay Bhaskar Pal
Ahan Gupta
Ajeya Mantri
Anushka Prasanna Ogale
Archana Dhinakar Bala
Arijit Joshi
Arunachalam Selvanayagam
Azalea Wu Pei Wen
Bak Zeng Keong
Belle Koh Rae Qi
Bernice Lim Si Min
Bethany Leong Yin Xuan
Calvin Heng Kee Hang
Chan Jia Xin
Chan Mun Wei
Chan Qiu Qing
Chan Yan Ting
Chattoraj Ayush
Chelsea Chia Jia Hwa
Cheong Hao Min Tiffany
Cheong Siu Hong
Chermaine Tan Si Ying
Cheung Wai Him, Samantha
Chik Cheng Yao
Chow Keng Ji
Chua Le Xuan Andrea
Daniel Lam Chin Kiat
Darren Lim Wei Yang
Daryl Teo Jun Rong
Dasgupta Arijit
Doreen Khin Zaw
Feng Yuan Wen
Gale Tan Jia Xin
Gerald Seet Hui Yang
Goh Charmaine
Goh Khiam Wee
Guek Jun Kai, Sebastian
He Shiying
Heng Rui Ying Lynette
Hoang To Quyen
Jane Ang Qi Qing
Jazreel Low Ju Li
Jen Chik Hui Xin
Kathy Tan Kia Sim
Kew Yu Jing
Koh Shu Min, Elaine
Lai Yan Jean
Lam Wei Qi Vicki
Lassarina Ho Qixuan
Lim Gui En, Johanna
Lim Jing Wen
Lim Su Woon, Sarah
Liu Jia Lin
Loh Jonina
Low Yew Woei
Lucas Wee Wei Loong
Mah Cai Jun, Terence
Manita Goh Liang Yi
Michael Lee Dao Kang
Nai Jing Wen, Bernessa
Natasha Ureyang
Neo Wei Bin Kelvin
Ng Peng Nam, Sean
Nicholas Yau Kai Xiang
Ong Kuan Yang
Ong Sing Huat, Jonathan
Ooi Wen Ting
Pang Tien Feng
Praveen Raman
Quah Yan Hsien
Russell Wee Ru En
Ryan Tan Wei Young
Sanchita Sachdev
Sherin Thomas
Sheryl Ang Shi Le
Shreya Varadarajan
Soh Xin Yi
Tan Chermaine
Tan Qing Lin
Tan Zhen Xuan Jasper
Tay Ming Kiat
Teo Kaye Min
Teoh Xin Yi
Tham Wai Kin
Tho Jia Yi
Tian Xueyan
Valary Lim Wan Qian
Vandhana D/O Jeyaram
Vignesh Shankar
Wang Jiewei, Wesley
Wang Zijun
Wilson Febrian
Wong Sheng Wen Kelvin
Wong Sook Wei
Xu Pengtai
Yong Jing En, Victoria
Yu Xinyao
Zhang Yiyue
Zhang Yuan
Zhao Yue