The annual University Scholars Programme (USP) Awards Ceremony honours students, recent graduates and teaching staff who did well in various aspects in the past academic year. USP congratulates the following recipients for their achievements.

USP Teaching Excellence Awards


Mr Aaron Maniam

Dr Jeremy Arnold

A/P Kuldip Singh

A/P Saif A Khan

A/P Tok Eng Soon


More information and photos here




USP Long Service Awards


15 years

A/P Lo Mun Hou

Dr Yew Kong Leong

Ros Nimi Saidin

Belmond Lau Leng Kim


10 years

Norwinah Hambali




Programme Recognition Awards


Afiqah Nur Fitri Bte Suhaiemi

Goh Wei Leong




President's Honour Roll


Alistair Andrew Gill
Foo Zhou Jie Aloysius
Goh Mao Qian
Ho Shi Yun
Khoo Seng Teck
Leong Chao Yang
Lin Rongxian Timothy
Mark Heng Shu Xun
Ong Yeow Hua
Surya Effendy
Yap Hon Sheng, Kevin
Zhang Menglan
Chia Hui Qi Samantha
Gan Zhikai Chester
Hannah Heidi Joyce Bull
Huang Yu Huai
Kwek Kar Hui Andrel
Lim Yong Hui
Loong Xiu Fen Shona
Meredith Tan Wei-Yuan
Ou Yong Wai Mun Michelle
Vera Soh Xiao-xian
Yap Wei Chiang
Chua Xin En Theresa
Goh Jia Min Charmian
He Yining
Janelle Sy Limqueco
Lau Hiu Wai
Lim Zi Kun
Lum En-ci
Nur Afiqah Bte Zamri
Poh Yu Hui
Wong Whye Khuin Nicholas
Yap Wei Ying



Senior Honour Roll


Adalyn Heng Qiu Hui
Andrea Brendan Ang Chin Wei
Bai Zhaozhi
Chen Ying
Clarissa Koh Zi Yi
Ethel Yeo Yixia
Gan Zhikai Chester
Goh Mao Qian
He Jia
Ho Minjie Benjamin
Janelle Sy Limqueco
Kee Hwee Leng Amanda
Koh Zhi Xing
Lau Hiu Wai
Leong You Wei Mark
Lim Yong Hui
Loh Chee Leong
Meredith Tan Wei-Yuan
Ng Pei Ling
Nur Afiqah Bte Zamri
Quak Jun Jie Nelson
Samantha Soong Xinyi
Shameera Bte Khalid Angullia
Soh Jacquelyn
Tan Fang Fang, Sarah
Tan Yin Yun
Vera Soh Xiao-Xian
Wee Ghim Khoon Clement
Yap Wei Ying
Adrian Tan Hong Ji
Anjana Ramkumar
Chan Khai Ern, Edwin
Cheong Mao Lin
Eka Widianto Thamrin
Eugene Yao Deng Gui
Goh Jia Chen Judy
Goh Pei Ying
He Yining
Ho Shi Yun
Jesselyn Chua Jia Xin
Kellie Chua Jia Qi
Kurt Lyndon Dee Tanyu
Lau Kin Mun
Lim Wei Yin Valencia
Lim Zi Kun
Loong Xiu Fen Shona
Michele Lim Li-Min
Ng Yan Da, Elson
Ong Yeow Hua
Rajakumar Amritha
Samson Lee Gong Hao
Shaun Ang Zhixian
Surya Effendy
Tan Hui Xin Jessica
Tang Rei-En
Vera Yuen Xin En
Wong Whye Khuin Nicholas
Yvonne Yap Ying Ying
Amanda Aw Yong Zhi Xin
Aqilah Binte Abdul Rahim
Chan Shi Mun
Choo Ruizhi
Elizabeth Shana Kamaldin
Foo Zhou Jie Aloysius
Goh Jia Min Charmian
Goh Wei Leong
Henry Lim Junwei
Huang Yu Huai
Jonathan Tan Wei Teng
Khoo Seng Teck
Lam Fu Yuan Kevin
Lee Jieqi
Lim Ying Jun
Lin Rongxian Timothy
Mark Heng Shu Xun
Ng Choon Wee Shawn
Nicole Kuek Min Yee
Prasatt S/O Arumugam
Reuben Lim Wende
Seah Yu Kit Shannon
Sivakorn Chongfeungprinya
Tai Jien Peng
Tan Sok Ping Pauline
Toh Sing Yee
Wan Chien Yang Alfred
Yap Hon Sheng, Kevin
Zhang Menglan



Honour Roll


Anand Sundaram
Cai Chengyi
Choy Yu Fong
Chu Khoon Hwa
David Ardiansyah
Fan Jing Yue
Goh Hui Ying
Heng Su Li
Imran Shah S/O Rahman Shah
Koh Huey Yee
Lee De Yi
Leong Guo Feng
Lim Ming Wei Jerald
Low De Li
Luah Xiao Wen
Mok Zhen Yang
Ning Yu
Ong Zhi Rong, Jerome
Rachel Fam Rui Shan
Sandra Tan Shi Yun
Shermaine Yeo Xuewei
Soong Yun Ting
Tan Hui Han
Tsang Terence
You Pengxin
Annabelle Ng Siow Shyen
Cara Leong Su-Yi
Chai Pei Zhi Edna
Chua Zhe Xuan Royston
Easey David James
Chua Siang Kwang, Nicholas
Goh Jun Kang, Enan
Ho Zhi Hao, Moses
Ke Yu
Kwang Ker Shin, Charlene
Lee Kee Wei
Ler Yong Qin Kenneth
Lim Pin
Low Hui Min Clarissa
Mao Yulin
Movin Nyanasengeran
Ong Junyi Joy
Peng Le
S Sivapriya
Sharmala Jacquelyn Solomon
Si Junke
Stephanie Phua Xinyi
Tan Yee Choo Annabel
Wee Zi Jian
Zhang Yezhong
Anthea Rose Chong Hui Yun
Chan Yu Ling
Chan Hou Cheng
Daniel John Tan Jan Ming
Elysia Teh Xin Yue
Chua Yuan Cheng
Grace Ng Mei Fong
Hou Juin Hui Matthew
Khoo Zi-Yu
Lai Wei Xuan
Lee Wan Yi, Pearlyn
Lim Jia Yi
Loo Zhi En
Low Joo Tat
Melvin Soh Chin Aik
Naomi Monisha Lourdesamy
Ong Li Ming Shermin
Pua Yi-Lin Aileen
Samuel Cheng Jia Yi
Sharon Lim Ming Wei
Soh Wen Shi Micole
Suphasak Udomkichdecha
Tham Jun Han
Xu Meng
Zhang Yifei