The University Scholars Programme congratulates the following graduates from the Class of 2012 for their achievements.

Joanna Wong Gold Medal Award Winner, USP Scholar


Kang Ping Song Marvin




NUSS Medal for Outstanding Achievement, USP Scholar


Tan Zhen Yue Michelle

Rebecca Grace Tan Tian En




Sung Kah Kay Memorial Prize Winner, USP Scholar


Kang Ping Song Marvin




Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal, USP Scholar


Koh Beng Huat, Bernard

Sim Tiao Hui Emily




Daiwa Prize, USP Scholar


Koh Beng Huat, Bernard




NUS Outstanding Undergraduate Researcher Prize, USP Scholar


Lin Wenxin Lydia

New Jin Rou




GIC Gold Medal, USP Scholar


Sim Tiao Hui Emily




Annie Tan (Mrs Wan Boo Sow) Medal & Prize, USP Scholar


Sim Tiao Hui Emily




INTEL Medal and Prize, USP Scholar


Lee Guan Wei Daniel




Lijen Industrial Development Medal, USP Scholar


Cao Xiaomeng




Mrs P C Lim Medal, USP Scholar


Genim Tan Siu Xian




Political Science Book Prize, USP Scholar


Rebecca Grace Tan Tian En




Fraser & Neave Book Prize, USP Scholar


Tan Hui-Ning Amanda




Godfrey Rajasooria Silver Medal, USP Scholar


Chang Rong




President's Honour Roll, USP Scholar


Alvin Voon Sheng Rong
Chang Rong
Genim Tan Siu Xian
Kang Ping Song Marvin
Lin Yiting
Nur Aulia Rahman
Rebecca Grace Tan Tian En
Tan Zhen Yue Michelle
Tay Yi Wen
Zhou Zhong
Astrid Astarina
Chong Ying Ming Elvis
Govind Chandrasekhar
Koh Beng Huat, Bernard
New Jin Rou
Ong Lee Sheng Raphael
Sim Tiao Hui Emily
Tay Manjun
Wang Ruohan
Cao Xiaomeng
Fiona Tan Lu Pin
Ho Soon Hoe
Lin Wenxin Lydia
Ng Kuan Khai
Phua Soon Ying Magdalene
Tan Hui Qian
Tay Xiang Wei
Yap Ying Hui Andrea




USP Scholar


Ambreen Zafar Momin
Ang Shu Qian Esther
Chai Haoqiang
Chen Peiying Janice
Chong Li Yue
Clara Chua Yi Xin
Genevieve-Laine Chang Wei-Ping
Hang Shu Wen Callista
Ho Yun Ling Melissa
Jacintha D/O Gopal
Jayadev Ranjay
Koh Hui Min Christine
Lee Min-Xuan
Lim Yuan Ting
Mohammad Hanif B Samad
Nur Elysa Bte Sapari
Pan Zuoren
Quek Choon Shiong Shawn
Ritwik Grover
Sim Pei Tze Geraldine
Sumaiyah Bte Mohamed
Tan Min Qi Alicia
Tan Ziyang Ryan
Tay Bo Heng Isaac
Teo Sue Ching Esther
Tsai Betty
Yap Aik Heng
Yuen Xue Yi Cheryl
Zhang Zhe
Amelia Lee Qiu-Yan
Ankita Varma
Chan Li Hui
Chetan Cetty
Choo Shiqin
Fu Xiangshan
Goh Ai Ling, Angeline
He Weiwei
Hu Huiyi
Jackie Tan Yen
Ji Lu
Koh Wei Chuan Elvin
Leong Li Ting
Loh Zixu
Ng Xin Zhao
Nur Shereen Khan Bte Abdul J K
Pingasari Tandrawijaya
Rachel Kwan Li-Theng
Ruan Xiaofan
Sim Xiu Hao Willis
Tan Choon Meng
Tan Wun Chuan Joel
Tang Yingsi Trixie
Teo Ee Wei
Tham Yi Ning
Wan Xifei
Yeo Jiong Ning Edwin
Zachary Kok Zhi Hoe
Zheng Qingyu
Amitha Rachel Pagolu
Bao Yang
Charmaine Miranda
Chong Cui Ying
Chow Jian Ann
Gan Zan Yi Ian
Goy Shi Yi Priscilla
Hiew Tze Ning
Hui Tung Ni
Jasmeet Singh Khara
Kesavan S/O Thanagopal
Lau Bee Juan
Liew Xinni Charis
Meryl Joan Lee Yan Ci
Ng Zi Yun Cherlyn
Oh Hui Cheng Yvette
Priyadarshini Banerjee
Radhika Mittal
Seah Ying Ying Cheryl
Siti Aisha Shamin Khatoo Bte Shamsudin Khan Surattee
Tan Jing Yan
Tan Yu Lin Cheryl
Tann Yong You, Jason
Teo Min Xun
Toh Yong Xun
Wilson Tio
Yeung Kar Fu
Zelig Dhi Lee Bai Hong