The University Scholars Programme congratulates the following graduates from the Class of 2013 for their achievements.

Joanna Wong Gold Medal Award Winner, USP Scholar


Ow Yeong Wai Kit




NUSS Medal for Outstanding Achievement, USP Scholar


Ying Zhi Jun John




Sung Kah Kay Memorial Prize Winner, USP Scholar


Shailendra Khemka

Puah You Kai




President's Honour Roll, USP Scholar


Auw Jian Jin Jeremy
Chew Ai En Isabel
Goh Yeng Yie
Ho Kim Cheong
Low Zoey
Ong Tze Min Jonathan
Puah You Kai
Sudhanshu Khemka
Wang Xiuxuan Penelope
Ying Zhi Jun John
Chen Jinwen
Chu Ming Ling Sabrina
Gu Yu
Lee Xin Yi Gladys
Lu Huiyi
Ow Yeong Wai Kit
Raghavendra Srinivas
Syaheed B Jabar
Wong Zhi Yong Benjamin
Cheng Xuyi
Fan Xinghan
Han Yongming
Lee Zen Wea
Ng Ee Tien Georgina
Elizabeth Lim Pei Jun
Shailendra Khemka
Tan Shengli
Xu Tingting




USP Scholar


Ameera Binte Ahmad Jailani
Ang Peizhen
Baey Xiang Ling
Chan Zi Ling Delle
Chen Li Ju
Cheng Su Yi Joy
Chia May Fen Yvonne
Chua Jia Ni
Craig Dsouza
David Tan
Du Fang
Fong Mei Yi
Foo Xian Yun
Goh Wei Yang Leonard
Guan Jingwen
Hou Yang
Huang Yipeng
Jeong Eun Kyung
Jun Shin Jung
Kok Xue Rong
Lee Yingwei Kenneth
Li Simin
Liow Wei Quan
Low Yee Loong
Mano Thangaraj
Mohit Singh Kanwal
Neo Rui Yi
Ng Yin Ling
Nursyazwani Bte Jamaludin
Ow Yeong Wai Kit
Peh Koon Lip Terence
Phua Ka Yin Phyllis
Puah You Kai
Raghavendra Srinivas
Seethor Shu Mei Diane
Serene Koh Xue Ting
Shoo Wan Ting Bridget
Simran Gill
Soh Jia En Lynette
Syaheed B Jabar
Tan Pei Jie
Tan Tuan Leng Denys Rodney
Tan Xueling Amanda
Tang Yaojie
Teo Jun Hao
Too Muzhen Tomithy
Wang Huan
Wong Yuhan
Xiang Xiangxu
Yeo Ching Lee
Yeo Yu Ting
Yvonne P Arivalagan
Amylia Bte Zainal
Auw Jian Jin Jeremy
Cassandra Leong Shan Neng
Cheah Weilun David
Chen Zhinian
Cheng Xuyi
Christal Joy Kuna
Clara Loh Li Ling
Danielle Koh Weizhi
Dawn Lee Yi Min
Dy Fritzie Alcover
Fong Soon Seng Jeremy
Fung En Hao Leon
Goh Yeng Yie
Han Yongming
Hu Wenjun
Janell Lim Wenting
Joanne Archana Bala
Kng Li Lin, Grace
Lai Yawen
Lee Zen Wea
Lim Muhammad Haikel Asyraf
Liu Chang
Low Zoey
Maria Tania Hapsari Harsono
Muhammad Ahad
Ng Ee Tien Georgina
Ng Zheng Yan
Ong Tze Min Jonathan
Pamela Usai
Phay Luyi Joanna
Png Chang Liang
Quek Chow Liang Edrei
Sahil Gupta
Seow Li Ern Helsa
Shailendra Khemka
Shu Qing
Siti Nur'Aini Bte Abdul Rashid
Sudhanshu Khemka
Tan Jian Qi
Tan Ruiwen
Tan Wei Ting
Tan Yan Shao
Tay Min Zhi
Thow Xin Yuan
Vishesh Mittal
Wang Xiuxuan Penelope
Wong Zhi Yong Benjamin
Xu Tingting
Yeo Li Hsia
Ying Zhi Jun John
Zeng Wenli Rachel
Ang Cong Ping
Azhar Bin Athly
Chan Xin Hui
Chen Jinwen
Cheng Jee Fong Maple
Chew Ai En Isabel
Chu Ming Ling Sabrina
Clarice Ng Shu Yi
Davian Aw Shuqin
Deepu Nair
Fan Xinghan
Foo Jun Sheng
Goh Su Lin Naomi
Gu Yu
Ho Kim Cheong
Huang Yinning
Jayne Lim Wei Ping
Jonathan Low Hong Yi
Koh Xue Ming Brian
Lee Xin Yi Gladys
Li Jinghan
Lin Sheng Marian
Low Hui Shan Charmaine
Lu Huiyi
Mohamed Arif B Mohamed Hussain
Muhammad Farouq B Osman
Ng Siqi Kelly
Nur Hani Bte Zainal
Or Kar Yan Laura
Pay Si Ying Fiona
Phoebe Elizabeth Lim Pei Jun
Poon Jian Li Kenneth
Quek Ying Hui Althea
Sarmaulina Pamela Martha A S
Seow Tzer Yeun
Shakura Nuha Bte Bashir
Sim Hui Shi Joycelyn
Sneha Iyer
Sum Shuyi Jessica
Tan Jing Min
Tan Shengli
Tan Woo Leong Benjamin
Tan Yi Siang Joyce
Teo Jue-Ying Gwyneth
Ting Li Ping
Vishnu Vardhan Sridhar
Wong Shi Hui Sarah
Wu Qingqing
Yap Mingyang
Yeo Xinyi Melissa
You Yingdan